National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Bengals (7-3-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Dalton11211-33862.42413219.47.14121077t12-7183.41-1
M. Sanu112-2100.0686.234.0010501-6158.30-0
J. Campbell37-1353.84916.33.7700380-062.70-0
Total11220-35362.32530230.07.17131077t13-7784.41-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Hill1113164358.54.9162621
G. Bernard812649161.43.9089t500
A. Dalton11421049.52.4820210
C. Peerman1114433.93.0721000
M. Sanu115413.78.2026000
J. Wright102242.412.0013000
B. Tate113211.97.0012000
R. Burkhead56132.62.177000
A. Green8220.31.005010
R. Hewitt11100.00.000000
Total113321382125.64.289t1341

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Sanu114971965.414.6776t500
J. Gresham114232229.37.6723220
A. Green84162978.615.3477t411
G. Bernard82420125.18.3846000
J. Hill111716815.39.8838000
B. Tate111415914.511.3650100
R. Burkhead57499.87.0015000
D. Sanzenbacher778712.412.4326011
G. Little456315.812.6021000
T. Eifert133737.012.3320000
R. Hewitt113181.66.007000
C. Peerman113272.59.0017000
K. Brock9210.10.504000
J. Wright102323.216.0024000
A. Dalton111181.618.0018t100
Total112202530230.011.577t1342

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Nugent110000252519250082
J. Hill11660000000036
M. Sanu11505000001032
G. Bernard8550000000030
A. Green8404000000024
A. Dalton11321000000018
J. Gresham11202000000012
B. Tate1110100000006
G. Atkins1100000000012
T. Mays1100000000012
Total1126131302525192513246

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jones1117022313.1470
B. Tate11711426.0110
Total11241126511.0470

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jones111754131.8970
B. Tate111328221.7310
Total113082327.4970

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Nugent11192576.00-05-57-97-90-24937.935.445.8
Total11192576.00-05-57-97-90-24937.935.445.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
K. Huber11500237247.43231993221944.4
Total11500237247.43231993221944.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Lamur107843350.002.08.0070
V. Rey117536390.000.00.0030
R. Nelson117044261.5131.03.0080
T. Newman105335180.000.00.0090
G. Iloka115237150.000.00.0090
A. Jones115038120.000.00.00100
L. Hall104833150.000.00.0050
C. Dunlap114527185.5374.05.0220
D. Peko114121201.002.04.0000
W. Gilberry113914251.590.00.0020
V. Burfict52915140.002.07.0120
R. Maualuga72816120.002.04.0010
G. Atkins11231581.5134.09.0111
D. Still9181080.000.00.0000
B. Thompson617890.000.00.0000
R. Geathers1115691.071.01.0030
N. Johnson611740.001.02.0000
D. Kirkpatrick1110820.000.00.0030
J. DiManche117430.000.00.0100
D. Dennard96511.030.00.0010
M. Hunt106421.061.02.0010
M. Flowers114220.000.00.0010
W. Clarke32200.000.00.0000
J. Wright100000.000.00.0100
Total11727430297148620454683

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Iloka1135819.3280
E. Lamur10263.050
R. Nelson1123115.5310
R. Geathers11122.020
L. Hall101-3-3.0-30
A. Jones1111212.0120
R. Maualuga7144.040
Total111111010.0310
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:06 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.