National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (2-0)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Manning243-6269.4511255.58.2460482-15126.50-0
Total243-6269.4526263.08.4860482-15126.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Ball23512763.53.6323100
C. Anderson295829.06.4413000
E. Sanders2294.54.5011000
P. Manning25-4-2.0-0.800000
Total25119095.03.723100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Sanders21418592.513.2148000
J. Thomas21114371.513.0035t410
D. Thomas2911055.012.2226100
M. Ball254522.59.0016000
A. Caldwell22168.08.008000
V. Green2184.08.008000
J. Tamme2142.04.004t100
Total243511255.511.948610

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Thomas2404000000024
B. McManus2000077220013
M. Ball211000000006
J. Tamme210100000006
D. Thomas210100000006
Total2716077220055

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. Burse23141.340
Total23141.340

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Caldwell215454.0540
Total215454.0540

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus222100.00-02-20-00-00-02120.520.5-
Total222100.00-02-20-00-00-02120.520.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt28036645.80272634042.5
Total28036645.80272634042.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall2171341.051.01.0120
N. Irving2161151.081.51.5000
B. Roby2131300.000.00.0030
C. Harris Jr.29900.001.05.0030
V. Miller28621.030.00.0000
T. Ward28710.000.00.0010
R. Moore27700.000.00.0020
A. Talib26600.000.00.0040
Q. Carter25410.000.00.0100
T. Knighton24220.000.50.5020
D. Ware24221.550.00.0000
M. Jackson23210.540.00.0000
S. Williams23210.000.00.0000
D. Wolfe23210.000.00.0000
T. Carter12200.000.00.0010
S. Johnson22110.000.00.0000
K. Webster12200.000.00.0000
L. McCray21100.000.00.0000
Q. Smith21100.000.00.0000
Total21149321524482180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore22178.5150
Total22178.5150
Last updated Sep. 19, 1:11 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.