National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Rams (2-5)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Davis7150-23065.21680240.07.3010551t22-13492.33-2
S. Hill18-1361.58181.06.2301231-647.31-0
J. Hekker71-1100.0182.618.0000180-0118.80-0
Total7159-24465.21779254.17.2910651t23-14090.24-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Stacy76625736.73.8916122
B. Cunningham74016323.34.0818200
T. Mason33015752.35.2328110
T. Austin6156510.84.3318000
T. Watts67305.04.299000
A. Davis711273.92.4512010
K. Britt72142.07.0012000
C. Givens5140.84.004000
J. Cook7100.00.000000
S. Wells7000.0--021
S. Hill11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total7174716102.34.128463

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Cook72733147.312.2639000
B. Quick72537553.615.0051t300
B. Cunningham71712918.47.5918100
K. Britt71624935.615.5643100
L. Kendricks71612818.38.0022t400
Z. Stacy71513519.39.0017000
T. Austin61312320.59.4628000
A. Pettis51211823.69.8327100
C. Givens569218.415.3330000
S. Bailey545310.613.2520000
C. Harkey74213.05.259000
T. Mason32134.36.5012000
T. Watts62122.06.0011000
Total71591779254.111.251t1000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein7000016168110040
L. Kendricks7404000000024
B. Cunningham7321000000018
B. Quick7303000000018
S. Bailey510010000006
K. Britt710100000006
J. Jenkins610010000006
T. Mason311000000006
A. Pettis510100000006
Z. Stacy711000000006
Total7164102161681100136

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin6136836.4380
S. Bailey5109090.090t1
A. Pettis51011.010
Total715617411.690t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cunningham71134131.0750
C. Givens5510120.2290
T. Austin62199.5110
C. Reynolds6100.000
Total71946124.3750

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein781172.70-01-14-52-21-35642.140.446.7
Total781172.70-01-14-52-21-35642.140.446.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker7301139546.511014104127141.0
Total7301139545.011014104127141.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. McDonald7453780.004.09.0020
J. Laurinaitis7443860.000.51.0010
A. Ogletree7443680.003.54.5220
R. McLeod7322840.000.00.0140
E. Gaines7292720.002.04.0060
J. Jenkins6292720.000.00.0030
L. Joyner6272520.000.00.0010
J. Dunbar7252140.004.09.0000
R. Quinn7211923.0154.59.0100
A. Donald7191812.098.032.0100
W. Hayes7171070.004.013.0000
E. Sims7131211.092.05.0000
K. Langford710640.000.50.5000
M. Brockers79720.001.02.0010
M. Roberson75500.000.00.0000
E. Westbrooks44220.000.00.0000
B. McGee23210.000.00.0000
C. Davis72200.000.00.0000
A. Carrington61100.000.00.0000
Total73793235663334895200

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Gaines7100.000
J. Jenkins612525.025t1
R. McLeod7100.000
Total73258.325t1
Last updated Oct. 31, 1:38 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.