National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Rams (4-7)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Davis9180-28463.42001222.37.0512959t29-17985.14-3
S. Hill446-7759.7499124.86.482363t5-2771.33-1
J. Hekker112-2100.0373.418.5000190-0118.80-0
Total11228-36362.82537230.66.99141263t34-20682.67-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Mason710844563.64.1228110
Z. Stacy96625728.63.8916122
B. Cunningham115421019.13.8918300
T. Austin102312012.05.2218100
A. Davis916364.02.2512010
T. Watts97303.34.299000
K. Britt112141.37.0012000
C. Givens9140.44.004000
J. Cook11100.00.000000
S. Wells11000.0--021
S. Hill42-1-0.3-0.500010
Total112801115101.44.028673

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Cook113747343.012.7859t100
B. Cunningham112822520.58.0418100
K. Britt112747743.417.6763t300
B. Quick72537553.615.0051t300
T. Austin102217517.57.9528000
L. Kendricks112218616.98.4522t400
S. Bailey91517519.411.6722100
Z. Stacy91513515.09.0017000
A. Pettis51211823.69.8327100
T. Mason79659.37.2226000
C. Givens989410.411.7530000
C. Harkey114211.95.259000
T. Watts93182.06.0011000
S. Hill4100.00.000000
Total112282537230.611.163t1400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein110000232316200071
B. Cunningham11431000000024
L. Kendricks11404000000024
K. Britt11303000000018
B. Quick7303000000018
S. Bailey9201100000012
J. Jenkins9200200000012
T. Austin1011000000006
J. Cook1110100000006
T. Mason711000000006
A. Pettis510100000006
Z. Stacy911000000006
Total112361432323162000209

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin1022141707.7380
S. Bailey9109090.090t1
A. Pettis51011.010
T. Johnson4010--0
Total11241526110.990t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cunningham112366428.9750
C. Givens9510120.2290
T. Austin102199.5110
S. Bailey9199.090
C. Reynolds10100.000
Total113279324.8750

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein11162080.00-04-47-82-33-55640.238.646.5
Total11162080.00-04-47-82-33-55640.238.646.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker11531241945.632018124223541.4
Total11531241944.832018124223541.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Ogletree117562130.003.54.5380
J. Laurinaitis117359142.0160.51.0010
T. McDonald117060101.085.013.0050
E. Gaines11524750.003.05.00120
R. McLeod11504460.000.00.0140
J. Jenkins9413830.000.00.0140
L. Joyner8322930.000.00.0020
A. Donald11312835.0359.036.0100
J. Dunbar10302460.004.09.0000
R. Quinn11292546.0375.010.0250
W. Hayes11261882.0125.014.0000
E. Sims11211832.0122.05.0000
K. Langford11171161.000.50.5000
M. Brockers11161422.081.02.0010
T. Johnson4141310.000.00.0020
M. Barron47701.070.51.0000
M. Roberson85500.000.00.0000
E. Westbrooks65230.000.00.0000
B. McGee23210.000.00.0000
C. Davis102200.000.00.0000
A. Carrington81100.000.00.0000
Total116005099122135391018440

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins9212462.099t2
A. Ogletree1124422.0440
E. Gaines11100.000
T. Johnson4144.040
R. McLeod11100.000
Total11717224.699t2
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:06 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.