National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (8-8)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill16392-59066.44045252.86.8627125046-33792.84-1
M. Moore22-450.02110.55.2500140-065.60-0
M. Wallace160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16394-59566.24066254.16.8327125046-33792.54-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller16216109968.75.0997t822
R. Tannehill165631119.45.5540141
D. Thomas124416814.03.8215211
K. Moreno33114849.34.7715100
D. Williams16361227.63.3919000
M. Wallace164161.04.0012010
L. James2394.53.005000
R. Matthews14130.23.003000
O. Darkwa4420.50.507000
M. Moore22-2-1.0-1.00-1000
J. Landry162-4-0.3-2.004000
Total163991872117.04.797t1284

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry168475847.49.0225510
M. Wallace166786253.912.87501011
C. Clay145860543.210.4341300
B. Hartline163947429.612.1535210
L. Miller163827517.27.2420111
B. Gibson142929521.110.1740120
D. Sims142428420.311.8338200
D. Williams162118711.78.9032100
D. Thomas121312110.19.3125000
R. Matthews14121359.611.2523210
O. Darkwa43317.810.3317000
G. Hoskins113211.97.0014000
K. Moreno3182.78.008000
R. Tannehill161-4-0.3-4.000010
D. Williams111414.014.0014000
Total163944066254.110.3502782

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Sturgis1600004141293700128
M. Wallace1610010000000060
L. Miller16981000000054
J. Landry16505000000030
C. Clay14303000000018
D. Thomas12220000001014
B. Hartline16202000000012
R. Matthews14202000000012
D. Sims14202000000012
L. Delmas1310010000006
C. Finnegan1210010000006
B. Gibson1410100000006
B. Grimes1610010000006
K. Moreno311000000006
R. Tannehill1611000000006
D. Williams1610100000006
T. Fede1100000000012
Total1642122734141293713388

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry1625192048.2320
Total1625192048.2320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry163495428.1740
D. Williams16510220.4260
T. Fede1111313.0130
N. Garner1011313.0130
J. Trusnik1600-00
Total1641108226.4740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis16293778.41-112-127-86-103-65336.433.646.6
Total16293778.41-112-127-86-103-65336.433.646.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Fields16581268846.332136349227938.6
Total16581268845.632136349227938.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Jenkins1510881273.5271.01.0210
R. Jones12797091.083.53.5170
K. Misi116650161.084.07.5020
L. Delmas136150111.040.51.0030
B. Grimes165747100.000.00.01130
J. Wilson145746110.000.50.5020
O. Vernon164631156.5314.59.5200
P. Wheeler154635110.002.02.0000
C. Finnegan124433110.000.00.0180
J. Trusnik163825130.002.53.5020
C. Wake163832611.5601.03.0330
E. Mitchell163321122.0126.512.0010
J. Odrick16292361.012.56.0150
J. Taylor12292810.001.06.0000
R. Starks152818104.5204.57.0010
D. Shelby15262153.0171.52.0010
K. Sheppard14201460.001.51.5100
D. Jordan10131301.070.00.0010
W. Davis10121110.000.00.0030
T. Fede1110821.050.00.0001
W. Aikens159720.000.00.0010
R. Stanford59720.000.00.0020
M. Thomas88620.000.00.0000
J. Freeny125231.040.00.0000
J. Kovacs84400.000.00.0000
C. McCain104401.090.00.0000
D. Ellerbe12200.000.00.0000
A. Johnson72110.000.00.0000
J. Landry162200.000.00.0000
L. Rose51100.000.00.0000
J. Tripp131100.000.00.0000
D. Williams160000.000.00.0100
Total1688769419339211376612563

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Grimes1658016.0321
R. Jones1236220.7500
W. Aikens1514343.0430
L. Delmas1318181.081t1
D. Shelby15122.020
R. Stanford5100.000
J. Trusnik16100.000
J. Wilson1413131.0310
Total161429921.481t2
Last updated Jan. 25, 1:21 A.M. ET
w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.