National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (11-3)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady14342-53164.43847274.87.2432869t16-9199.85-3
J. Garoppolo59-1090.09218.49.2010372-17138.30-0
Total14351-54164.93939281.47.2833869t18-108100.75-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Gray78340758.14.9020400
S. Vereen148835225.14.0019200
S. Ridley69434056.73.6243200
L. Blount45021954.84.3833300
J. Edelman1410946.79.4025000
B. Bolden1418423.02.3312100
T. Brady1427382.71.4117010
J. White293819.04.2211000
J. Develin14350.41.675000
T. Wright141-2-0.1-2.00-2000
J. Garoppolo56-7-1.4-1.17-1000
Total143891526109.03.9431210

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman149297269.410.5769t420
R. Gronkowski1476109378.114.3846t1100
B. LaFell146381958.513.0056t711
S. Vereen144842130.18.7749t300
T. Wright142423216.69.6730600
D. Amendola14151138.17.5321100
J. Develin146433.17.1713010
K. Thompkins265326.58.8316000
L. Blount44184.54.5011000
S. Ridley64203.35.007000
A. Dobson43389.512.6716000
M. Hoomanawanui143443.114.6723000
J. White23157.55.0011000
B. Bolden14280.64.004000
J. Gray7171.07.007000
B. Tyms91434.843.0043t100
Total143513939281.411.269t3341

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1400004949313300142
R. Gronkowski1411011000000066
B. LaFell14707000000042
T. Wright14606000000036
J. Edelman14504100000030
S. Vereen14523000000030
J. Gray7440000000024
L. Blount4330000000018
K. Arrington14200200000012
S. Ridley6220000000012
D. Amendola1410100000006
B. Bolden1411000000006
C. Jones810010000006
R. Ninkovich1410010000006
B. Tyms910100000006
Total1450123354949313300442

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Edelman1424629412.384t1
D. Amendola14114464.2130
Total1435103409.784t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Amendola141539126.1810
P. Chung14714020.0300
M. Slater1424422.0260
B. LaFell14100.000
D. McCourty1412727.0270
Total142660223.2810

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski14313393.91-19-99-1011-121-15336.336.041.5
Total14313393.91-19-99-1011-121-15336.336.041.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen14571262346.062223210229339.5
Total14571262345.262223210229339.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Collins1310067333.0245.012.5320
D. Hightower118048325.0402.07.0120
P. Chung147750270.002.55.5070
D. McCourty145543120.000.00.0160
J. Mayo65337161.092.03.0000
R. Ninkovich145341128.0543.04.5020
D. Revis14433850.001.01.01140
V. Wilfork143720170.001.51.5020
K. Arrington14342861.001.06.0240
C. Jones8332586.0501.05.0220
L. Ryan14262150.000.00.0160
C. Jones132212103.0180.00.0000
B. Browner8211740.000.00.0050
S. Siliga5199101.530.00.0000
A. Ayers7161243.0292.04.0010
A. Dennard6151320.001.03.0010
J. Casillas6131030.000.00.0100
D. Skinner711291.0100.00.0000
C. Walker511741.051.55.0000
T. Wilson14111010.000.00.0020
M. Butler9101000.000.00.0040
D. Easley1110731.041.03.0010
D. Harmon149720.000.00.0010
A. Branch68530.001.52.0010
J. Vellano56331.040.00.0000
N. Ebner103210.000.00.0000
Z. Moore73030.530.00.0100
M. Buchanan31010.000.00.0000
B. Bolden140000.000.00.0100
Total1478054423636251266313630

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. McCourty1427035.0600
D. Revis14200.000
L. Ryan14200.000
A. Ayers7100.000
B. Browner813030.0300
P. Chung1411010.0100
J. Collins13100.000
A. Dennard6100.000
D. Easley11100.000
D. Harmon1416060.0600
R. Ninkovich1411111.0110
V. Wilfork14111.010
Total141518212.1600
Last updated Dec. 20, 1:21 A.M. ET
w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.