National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (5-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Foles6141-23759.51628271.36.8710768t7-5482.03-2
Total6141-23759.51628271.36.8710768t7-5482.03-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. McCoy611642270.33.6428110
D. Sproles63221135.26.5949t321
N. Foles613538.84.0814011
T. Burton65101.72.004000
Total6166696116.04.249t442

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Maclin62744574.216.4868t400
R. Cooper62421736.29.0421111
J. Matthews62322637.79.8330200
Z. Ertz61930651.016.1127211
L. McCoy6167412.34.6312011
D. Sproles61619833.012.3857000
B. Celek6107512.57.5024000
J. Casey62457.522.5026t100
J. Maehl52275.413.5015000
J. Huff2142.04.004000
B. Smith51112.211.0011000
Total61411628271.311.568t1033

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey60000212112130057
J. Maclin6404000000024
D. Sproles6430100000024
Z. Ertz6202000000012
J. Matthews6202000000012
J. Casey610100000006
R. Cooper610100000006
F. Cox610010000006
M. Jenkins610010000006
C. Maragos610010000006
L. McCoy611000000006
C. Polk410010000006
B. Smith510010000006
C. Thornton610010000006
Total62141072121121300183

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Sproles618528015.682t1
J. Maclin6010--0
Total618628015.682t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Polk4520240.4102t1
N. Carroll II624522.5240
J. Casey611616.0160
D. Sproles611515.0150
Total6927830.9102t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey6121392.30-04-45-61-12-25135.235.038.0
Total6121392.30-04-45-61-12-25135.235.038.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Jones6300132144.021415111117039.0
Total6300132144.021415111117039.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Ryans6362880.002.53.5020
N. Allen6302371.090.00.0000
M. Jenkins62919100.000.00.0060
C. Williams6282440.000.00.0020
B. Fletcher6252230.000.50.5180
B. Logan6241950.002.02.0000
C. Barwin6221666.0401.02.0120
F. Cox6221930.001.03.0100
C. Thornton6221930.002.04.0000
T. Cole6171343.5410.50.5300
C. Matthews6171070.531.01.0000
B. Boykin6161420.000.00.0020
B. Graham6161332.0163.012.0300
M. Kendricks2131031.011.04.0020
E. Acho5101000.000.50.5000
V. Curry69814.0190.00.0100
N. Carroll II68800.000.00.0010
B. Bair65501.021.01.0010
B. Allen63300.000.00.0000
E. Wolff51100.000.00.0010
Total63532846919130163410270

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Jenkins636722.353t1
Total636722.353t1
Last updated Oct. 24, 1:20 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.