National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (7-8)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Kaepernick15274-45260.63165211.07.00171080t51-32985.13-3
B. Gabbert13-742.93838.05.431020t0-0100.00-0
A. Boldin150-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
A. Lee150-10.000.00.0000-0-039.61-0
Total15277-46160.13203213.56.95181080t51-32985.14-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1523096264.14.1852t422
C. Kaepernick159757638.45.9490t152
C. Hyde148333323.84.0128411
B. Ellington126282.34.6715100
Q. Patton31206.720.0020011
A. Smith56204.03.3312000
B. Miller15690.61.504011
B. Gabbert1155.05.005000
A. Boldin15140.34.004000
M. Crabtree15140.34.004000
V. Davis13140.34.004000
C. Dahl15130.23.003000
D. Carrier11120.22.002000
L. James1200.00.001000
Total154371970131.34.590t10107

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Boldin158198165.412.1137400
M. Crabtree156465743.810.2751400
S. Johnson133543533.512.4332300
V. Davis132523618.29.4429t200
B. Miller151517211.511.4722100
B. Lloyd131328021.521.5480t100
C. Hyde1412684.95.6716000
D. Carrier1191059.511.6723010
F. Gore1591067.111.7855t100
B. Ellington126625.210.3320t200
G. Celek325317.726.5031000
V. McDonald82303.815.0021011
Q. Patton3293.04.505000
A. Smith5291.84.505000
Total152773203213.511.680t1821

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson1500003131232900100
F. Gore15541000000030
A. Boldin15404000000024
M. Crabtree15404000000024
C. Hyde14440000000024
B. Ellington12312000000018
S. Johnson13303000000018
V. Davis13202000000012
A. Bethea1510010000006
C. Culliver1310010000006
D. Johnson1510010000006
C. Kaepernick1511000000006
B. Lloyd1310100000006
B. Miller1510100000006
Total1531101833131232900286

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Ellington1223101888.2230
P. Cox15101353.590
C. Cook61022.020
K. Osgood131022.020
Total1535112276.5230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Ellington122461425.6380
C. Hyde141126824.4300
P. Cox1526030.0570
A. Lynch1511010.0100
B. Miller1511919.0190
Q. Patton312424.0240
C. Thomas4188.080
Total1541100324.5570

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson15232979.30-06-67-85-75-85539.837.349.2
Total15232979.30-06-67-85-75-85539.837.349.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee15681317346.762734314273939.7
Total15681317346.062734314273939.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Borland149978211.079.015.0050
A. Bethea158268141.053.04.51100
M. Wilhoite157657190.004.07.0150
P. Cox15534940.000.00.00180
J. Smith154328155.0302.52.5200
C. Culliver13423570.000.50.51120
R. McDonald143926133.0222.57.5100
E. Reid15393270.000.00.0070
P. Willis6342950.000.00.0030
A. Brooks13302556.0211.03.0130
Q. Dial13292092.071.01.0010
D. Skuta13242045.0211.55.0310
D. Johnson15231760.000.00.0050
I. Williams9221841.043.04.0010
A. Lynch15211565.0300.00.0040
T. Jerod-Eddie15181170.001.01.0000
J. Ward8171610.000.00.0020
T. Carradine8141312.0162.03.0000
A. Smith613942.0162.012.0000
N. Moody1512930.000.00.0000
T. Brock37700.000.00.0000
D. Dobbs67610.001.04.0000
C. Dahl155500.000.00.0010
C. Lemonier154310.000.00.0000
C. Cook63300.000.00.0010
M. Cromartie23300.000.00.0000
L. McFadden62110.000.00.0010
Total1576160315834183347010800

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cox155122.4100
A. Bethea1547117.849t1
C. Culliver1335418.0290
E. Reid15313846.0730
C. Borland142126.0120
D. Johnson1512020.020t1
M. Wilhoite15111.010
P. Willis6100.000
Total152030815.4732
Last updated Dec. 21, 1:56 A.M. ET
w9 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.