National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (2-2)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Kaepernick483-12466.9912228.07.356455t10-6391.20-0
Total483-12466.9975243.87.866455t10-6391.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore45925864.54.3728100
C. Kaepernick43318746.85.6723011
C. Hyde4248922.33.7115200
B. Ellington42164.08.0015000
M. Crabtree4141.04.004000
L. James1200.00.001000
B. Miller4100.00.000000
Total4122554138.54.528311

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Crabtree42423057.59.5825200
A. Boldin42123157.811.0037000
S. Johnson41417443.512.4332100
V. Davis399130.310.1129t200
D. Carrier457418.514.8023000
F. Gore436716.822.3355t100
C. Hyde4330.81.005000
B. Lloyd333311.011.0023000
V. McDonald2194.59.009000
Total483912228.011.055t600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson400001010680028
M. Crabtree4202000000012
V. Davis3202000000012
F. Gore4211000000012
C. Hyde4220000000012
C. Culliver410010000006
S. Johnson410100000006
Total4103611010680088

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Ellington491768.4210
K. Osgood31022.020
Total4101787.8210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Ellington4511723.4280
A. Lynch411010.0100
B. Miller411919.0190
Total4714620.9280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson46875.00-03-31-21-21-15136.334.741.0
Total46875.00-03-31-21-21-15136.334.741.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee414164646.11679553135.4
Total414164643.11679553135.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Willis4232030.000.00.0020
A. Bethea4201910.002.03.0130
C. Culliver4141310.000.00.0120
M. Wilhoite4141130.000.00.0120
J. Smith413853.0260.00.0000
R. McDonald4121020.000.00.0000
P. Cox4101000.000.00.0080
E. Reid49810.000.00.0010
J. Ward49900.000.00.0020
I. Williams49721.042.03.0010
A. Brooks47521.060.00.0000
D. Skuta47610.001.04.0110
D. Dobbs34310.001.04.0000
C. Lemonier44310.000.00.0000
T. Brock13300.000.00.0000
Q. Dial32200.000.00.0000
T. Jerod-Eddie42110.001.01.0000
D. Johnson42200.000.00.0020
A. Lynch42200.000.00.0010
C. Cook31100.000.00.0010
Total4167143245367154260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cox4200.000
A. Bethea4100.000
E. Reid414848.0480
P. Willis4100.000
Total45489.6480
Last updated Oct. 1, 1:13 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.