National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (3-3)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson6115-17565.71291215.27.381025314-86101.94-0
J. Kearse61-1100.0172.817.0000170-0118.80-0
Total6116-17665.91308218.07.431025314-86102.24-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Lynch69742070.04.3332300
R. Wilson63832754.58.6152310
P. Harvin5119218.48.3651t100
R. Turbin6197111.83.7410000
C. Michael1255.02.503000
J. Ryan6150.85.005000
R. Lockette6120.32.002000
B. Walters61-2-0.3-2.00-2000
Total6170920153.35.452710

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Baldwin62331051.713.4849100
P. Harvin52213326.66.0533010
M. Lynch61614524.29.0630300
J. Kearse61421836.315.5753100
Z. Miller367625.312.6724000
R. Turbin666310.510.5032100
L. Willson56408.06.6719000
C. Helfet4510426.020.8036100
P. Richardson55408.08.0011000
B. Walters65447.38.8017000
R. Lockette648514.221.2539t200
D. Coleman52295.814.5015t100
K. Norwood1144.04.004000
R. Wilson61172.817.0017000
Total61161308218.011.3531010

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka60000161611120049
M. Lynch6633000000036
R. Wilson6330000000018
R. Lockette6202000000012
D. Baldwin610100000006
D. Coleman510100000006
P. Harvin511000000006
C. Helfet410100000006
J. Kearse610100000006
M. Morgan610010000006
R. Turbin610100000006
T. McDaniel600000000012
Total61871011616111201159

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Walters61281099.1210
E. Thomas62031.530
Total61481128.0210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Harvin51228323.6460
L. Willson533712.3200
D. Baldwin622613.0170
B. Walters624321.5270
C. Helfet4100.000
Total62038919.5460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka6111291.70-04-44-43-40-04833.832.646.0
Total6111291.70-04-44-43-40-04833.832.646.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan6260117645.23157110100638.7
Total6260117645.23157110100638.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner55027231.082.03.5020
K. Chancellor64434100.001.02.0120
K. Wright64331120.001.06.0110
E. Thomas63321120.000.00.0030
B. Maxwell5262330.000.00.0050
M. Burley6241680.000.00.0030
R. Sherman6221930.000.00.0020
M. Smith6191540.000.00.0100
T. McDaniel614860.000.00.0001
B. Mebane614860.003.58.5000
K. Williams614951.072.52.5020
M. Bennett6131033.0182.56.5100
B. Irvin510551.0110.52.5000
C. Avril66421.041.54.5010
C. Marsh55140.000.51.0000
J. Hill54310.000.00.0020
J. Lane14310.000.00.0000
O. Schofield64220.000.00.0000
D. Shead63210.000.00.0010
J. Johnson62200.001.02.0000
B. Coyle61100.000.00.0000
T. Simon11100.000.00.0000
J. Thomas30000.000.00.0010
Total635624511174817464251

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Chancellor615252.0520
B. Maxwell512121.0210
Total627336.5520
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:33 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.