National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (3-8)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins6126-20461.81710285.08.3810981t8-7086.42-2
R. Griffin III583-11969.7869173.87.30235620-13085.72-1
C. McCoy236-4285.7427213.510.171170t5-21107.01-0
P. Garcon110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11245-36666.93006273.38.21131381t33-22189.15-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Morris1119382675.14.2830720
R. Helu Jr.113316915.45.1218100
R. Griffin III52210020.04.5514021
S. Redd Jr.1013626.24.7714t100
A. Roberts112211.910.5019000
K. Cousins67203.32.8612000
C. McCoy29199.52.117t100
D. Young116171.52.8314100
D. Jackson113-2-0.2-0.675000
Total112881232112.04.3301141

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon114649845.310.8370t300
D. Jackson114285878.020.4381t400
R. Helu Jr.113437534.111.0355121
N. Paul113445741.513.4450111
A. Roberts112829426.710.5031211
J. Reed62422938.29.5422000
A. Morris11111099.99.9126000
L. Paulsen1110474.34.7013011
D. Young118676.18.3820t200
R. Grant115575.211.4021000
S. Redd Jr.10290.94.505000
A. Robinson5161.26.006000
Total112453006273.312.381t1354

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath110000222317200073
A. Morris11770000000042
D. Jackson11404000000024
P. Garcon11303000000018
D. Young11312000000018
R. Helu Jr.11211000000012
A. Roberts11202000000012
C. McCoy211000000006
N. Paul1110100000006
S. Redd Jr.1011000000006
Total1124111302223172000217

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts1121201728.2370
D. Jackson111200.000
Total1122221727.8370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts111841222.9450
A. Jordan2155.050
D. Young1111010.0100
Total112042721.4450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath11172085.00-06-64-57-80-14936.535.243.3
Total11172085.00-06-64-57-80-14936.535.243.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way11521252548.661527200220541.6
Total11521252547.661527200220541.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Robinson119061291.5164.08.0010
R. Clark116039210.540.50.5010
B. Meriweather95233193.0273.09.0330
P. Riley Jr.95233192.0190.00.0010
R. Kerrigan114433118.5552.55.5210
D. Amerson10423840.000.00.0030
B. Breeland11383350.001.02.0280
J. Hatcher11241595.0341.52.0010
B. Orakpo72414100.560.00.0010
C. Baker10231490.001.52.5000
J. Jenkins11221390.001.03.0000
T. Murphy11211382.0142.56.0210
E. Biggers11171430.000.00.0040
D. Hall3161240.001.05.0100
W. Compton11141040.000.00.0000
F. Kearse10131123.0160.00.0000
T. Robinson1011830.000.00.0010
C. Geathers66510.002.02.0000
B. Cofield Jr.35411.020.50.5000
T. Porter35320.000.00.0010
S. Bowen44400.000.00.0000
E. Brown43120.000.00.0000
G. Ducre32200.000.00.0010
K. Golston82200.000.00.0000
A. Hayward112020.000.00.0000
B. Rambo22110.000.00.0000
A. Davis81010.000.00.0000
D. Ihenacho31010.000.00.0000
G. Miller41100.000.00.0000
C. Minnifield61100.000.00.0000
P. Thomas31100.000.00.0000
Total1159941918027192214610280

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Breeland11100.000
G. Ducre3177.070
K. Robinson11100.000
T. Robinson1011414.0140
Total114215.3140
Last updated Nov. 24, 1:29 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.