National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (4-12)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins6126-20461.81710285.08.3810981t8-7086.42-2
R. Griffin III9147-21468.71694188.27.924669t33-22786.95-2
C. McCoy591-12871.11057211.48.264370t17-11796.44-1
P. Garcon160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
T. Way160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16364-54766.54461278.88.16181881t58-41488.812-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Morris16265107467.14.0530820
R. Helu Jr.144021615.45.4018100
R. Griffin III93817619.64.6323142
S. Redd Jr.1516755.04.6914t110
C. McCoy5166613.24.1320120
D. Young169221.42.4414300
A. Roberts162211.310.5019000
K. Cousins67203.32.8612000
C. Thompson23126.04.007000
D. Jackson15470.51.759000
T. Way16120.12.002000
Total164011691105.74.2301592

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon166875247.011.0670t300
D. Jackson1556116977.920.8881t600
J. Reed115046542.39.3030011
R. Helu Jr.144247734.111.3655221
N. Paul163950731.713.0050111
A. Roberts163645328.312.5861211
A. Morris16171559.79.1226000
L. Paulsen1613784.96.0016t111
D. Young1611815.17.3620t200
S. Moss101011611.611.6019000
S. Redd Jr.1581077.113.3837000
R. Grant167684.39.7121000
C. Thompson262713.54.509t100
A. Robinson5161.26.006000
Total163644461278.812.381t1865

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath1600003132242700103
A. Morris16880000000048
D. Jackson15606000000036
D. Young16532000000030
P. Garcon16303000000018
R. Helu Jr.14312000000018
A. Roberts16202000000012
R. Griffin III911000000006
C. McCoy511000000006
N. Paul1610100000006
L. Paulsen1610100000006
S. Redd Jr.1511000000006
C. Thompson210100000006
Total1633151803132242700301

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts1628252087.4370
D. Jackson151200.000
Total1629272087.2370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts163071023.7450
N. Paul1623618.0200
A. Jordan2155.050
S. Long511212.0120
L. Paulsen1611010.0100
D. Young1611010.0100
Total163678321.8450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath16242788.90-011-116-77-80-14934.533.443.3
Total16242788.90-011-116-77-80-14934.533.443.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way16771365947.572242397312240.0
Total16771365946.972242397312240.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Robinson1310870381.5164.08.0030
R. Clark1610168330.542.03.5030
P. Riley Jr.149360332.0191.02.0140
R. Kerrigan1664511313.5903.06.5510
B. Breeland16625390.001.54.02140
D. Amerson15615290.000.00.0070
B. Meriweather105334193.0273.09.0340
W. Compton165235170.001.54.0000
C. Baker153924151.033.55.5000
T. Murphy153222102.5162.56.0210
J. Jenkins162919100.002.55.0000
E. Biggers15272250.000.00.0040
P. Thomas8261880.000.51.0000
J. Hatcher132515105.5361.52.0010
B. Orakpo72414100.560.00.0010
D. Hall3161240.001.05.0100
F. Kearse15141133.0160.00.0000
T. Robinson15121020.000.00.0010
S. Bowen8111010.000.00.0010
B. Cofield Jr.87521.020.50.5000
K. Golston117700.000.00.0000
C. Geathers66510.002.02.0000
J. Jeffcoat35231.020.00.0010
T. Porter35320.000.00.0010
E. Brown64220.000.00.0000
G. Miller73210.000.00.0000
C. Minnifield73300.000.00.0000
T. Williams33301.050.00.0000
G. Ducre52200.000.00.0010
A. Hayward112020.000.00.0000
B. Rambo22110.000.00.0000
A. Davis131010.000.00.0000
D. Ihenacho31010.000.00.0000
K. Okoro21100.000.00.0000
Total1690163626536241306414480

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Breeland16200.000
R. Clark16188.080
G. Ducre5177.070
J. Jeffcoat3199.090
K. Robinson13100.000
T. Robinson1511414.0140
Total167385.4140
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:24 A.M. ET
w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.