National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Jacksonville Jaguars (4-12)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Henne15305-50360.63241216.16.44131462t38-24376.51-0
B. Gabbert342-8648.8481160.35.591767t12-6736.02-0
A. Sanders151-1100.0211.421.001021t0-0158.30-0
M. Jones-Drew151-1100.080.58.00108t0-0139.60-0
D. Robinson160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16349-59259.03751234.46.34162167t50-31071.83-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Jones-Drew1523480353.53.4348511
J. Todman167625616.03.3733200
C. Henne1527775.12.8514010
D. Robinson1620664.13.3024032
B. Gabbert393210.73.567000
J. Forsett96313.45.1710000
A. Sanders15240.32.004000
W. Ta'ufo'ou16110.11.001000
B. Anger16100.00.000000
B. Meester16000.0--020
C. Tinker16000.0--010
J. Blackmon41-1-0.3-1.00-1000
S. Burton41-9-2.3-9.00-9000
Total16378126078.83.348783

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Shorts III136677759.811.7759300
A. Sanders155148432.39.4951100
M. Jones-Drew154331420.97.3017000
M. Brown113244640.513.9443221
J. Blackmon429415103.814.3167t100
M. Lewis112535932.614.3641411
C. Harbor162429218.312.1731221
K. Taylor71918927.09.9517100
J. Forsett915829.15.4714010
J. Todman16141167.38.2930100
W. Ta'ufo'ou1610402.54.0011000
S. Burton487619.09.5022000
A. Reisner55408.08.0016000
J. Ebert53183.66.008000
D. Noble82637.931.5062t100
L. Thomas223115.515.5018000
B. Meester16190.69.009000
Total163493751234.410.767t1663

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Scobee160000222323250091
M. Jones-Drew15550000000030
M. Lewis11404000000024
C. Shorts III13303000000018
J. Todman16321000000018
M. Brown11202000000012
C. Harbor16202000000012
J. Blackmon410100000006
W. Blackmon1510010000006
D. Noble810100000006
P. Posluszny1510010000006
A. Sanders1510100000006
K. Taylor710100000006
J. Thomas1500000000012
Total162571622223232503247

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Sanders1525161405.6170
W. Blackmon155520.450
Total1630211424.7170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Todman162671227.4590
S. Burton449924.8320
D. Robinson1648822.0270
A. Sanders1537525.0310
K. Taylor726030.0430
J. Forsett912121.0210
W. Ta'ufo'ou16155.050
Total1641106025.9590

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Scobee16232592.00-03-312-124-54-55539.137.854.5
Total16232592.00-03-312-124-54-55539.137.854.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger16950433845.783147330384840.5
Total16950433845.783147330384840.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Posluszny15161121403.056.511.5180
J. Cyprien159881171.001.02.0260
G. Hayes147859191.092.05.0140
R. Allen146345181.042.05.0000
J. Evans155443110.000.50.5010
A. Ball15474160.000.00.00140
T. Alualu16423391.5133.55.0010
W. Blackmon154131101.092.05.02100
J. Babin16403197.5555.519.0310
A. Branch16373076.0533.512.5030
M. Harris16342860.000.00.0020
S. Marks16342864.0343.510.5280
D. Gratz10322660.001.01.5030
W. Guy14241861.0100.00.0110
R. Miller14241950.003.56.5000
J. Thomas15171250.000.00.0101
J. Mincey816972.0132.53.5010
B. Deaderick139720.530.00.0110
A. Jones89810.510.00.0000
L. Reynolds129720.000.00.0010
J. Lotulelei127520.000.00.0100
C. Prosinski167520.000.51.0020
D. Lowery36420.001.01.0010
D. McCray165320.000.00.0020
R. Davis74401.0180.00.0010
K. Love14130.000.50.5000
J. Miller22200.000.00.0000
D. Nevis12110.000.00.0000
D. Robinson161100.000.00.0000
Total1690770320431225399014713

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Ball15284.080
D. Gratz1022010.0170
G. Hayes1423919.5280
P. Posluszny1526934.559t1
W. Blackmon15111.010
J. Cyprien1512727.0270
R. Davis7188.080
Total161117215.659t1
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.