MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Detroit Tigers (68-58)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robbie Ray*62010000000.500.500.5000
Justin Verlander256120000000.333.333.3330
Victor Martinez#11442861138250247951363.322.391.54982
Miguel Cabrera12447080145401178754851.309.375.50687
J.D. Martinez862993890212175520795.301.343.55550
Rajai Davis10235749102232639186631.286.325.41252
Ian Kinsler124524751473331166236112.281.313.41868
Torii Hunter10740953110241156519664.269.307.44346
Nick Castellanos112397371022531050271002.257.304.41152
Don Kelly*651271531310514245.244.319.2838
Eugenio Suarez5917926439141517512.240.315.36921
Bryan Holaday451091026110108281.239.283.2668
Alex Avila*10031538691901034481200.219.327.37538
Andrew Romine#671942242502714537.216.269.2739
+ Anibal Sanchez215011001030.200.200.4000
Ezequiel Carrera*1732362100172.188.235.3131
+ Alex Gonzalez930450102240.167.219.2332
+ Danny Worth20425710052120.167.217.1902
+ Tyler Collins*714120000130.143.200.1430
Joba Chamberlain551000000010.000.000.0000
Jim Johnson401000000010.000.000.0000
Ian Krol*441000000000.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello254000000020.000.000.0000
David Price*274000000020.000.000.0000
Max Scherzer262000000010.000.000.0000
Total125432257011712572212055335488884.271.327.424-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Melvin Mercedes00-1002.00000020.00
Blaine Hardy*21.667240028.02476111241.93
Al Alburquerque31.750560145.2391414715542.76
David Price*129.57127270201.1173776723292213.00
Max Scherzer144.77826260176.0150606015492053.07
Rick Porcello148.63625240165.1153615713321003.10
Joba Chamberlain15.167550249.2451918219503.26
+ Anibal Sanchez85.61521210125.010755484301023.46
+ Joakim Soria24.3334101737.235181526453.58
Phil Coke*12.333460145.0512522517334.40
+ Patrick McCoy*00-7008.011440944.50
+ Danny Worth00-2002.04110024.50
Justin Verlander1011.47625250158.2171938416551184.76
Ian Krol*00-440132.0401817611264.78
+ Evan Reed01.000270027.2351815211244.88
+ Justin Miller101.00080012.114972255.11
Joe Nathan43.5714902646.0492827525485.28
Robbie Ray*13.25065025.1321615110155.33
+ Chad Smith00-100011.215771395.40
+ Drew VerHagen01.0001105.05330345.40
Jim Johnson52.714400242.0623633526307.07
+ Buck Farmer00-1105.06441147.20
+ Kevin Whelan00-1001.132222113.50
+ Jose Ortega01.0001001.104404127.00
+ Luke Putkonen00-2002.268822127.00
Total6857.544125125311126.111115294891043569693.91

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.