MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Detroit Tigers (58-46)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Justin Verlander226120000000.333.333.3330
Victor Martinez#9334952113210215837322.324.385.56463
J.D. Martinez662253072182134614592.320.357.59141
Miguel Cabrera10339665124361168138711.313.368.53077
Rajai Davis822813883161633155125.295.337.42344
Ian Kinsler103434681242821156204910.286.318.43558
Torii Hunter893394894191146112504.277.304.46342
Austin Jackson993705210025543235859.270.330.39741
Nick Castellanos92330318824174122822.267.312.40944
Bryan Holaday399092411097231.267.313.3009
Eugenio Suarez4212720336131114351.260.347.39418
Don Kelly*491061427310412204.255.331.3029
Andrew Romine#561581834301612436.215.271.2537
Alex Avila*83257315516072739990.214.323.35829
Anibal Sanchez195011001030.200.200.4000
+ Alex Gonzalez930450102240.167.219.2332
+ Danny Worth20425710052120.167.217.1902
+ Tyler Collins*714120000130.143.200.1430
Joba Chamberlain471000000010.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello204000000020.000.000.0000
Max Scherzer222000000010.000.000.0000
Drew Smyly*201000000010.000.000.0000
Total10435674879882181710347328272667.277.330.434-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Patrick McCoy*00-5005.06110331.80
Blaine Hardy*11.500170018.1164418181.96
Joba Chamberlain14.200470243.1351413214422.70
Rick Porcello125.70620200133.112351481228783.24
Max Scherzer133.81322220146.0130535314411673.27
Al Alburquerque21.667500137.2361414712443.35
+ Justin Miller101.00070010.19641153.48
Anibal Sanchez75.58319190113.1965145429873.57
Joakim Soria13.2503701734.033171425433.71
Drew Smyly*69.40020170100.110044421431873.77
+ Danny Worth00-2002.04110024.50
+ Robbie Ray*11.50043015.119881694.70
Phil Coke*12.333360136.1432119314244.71
Justin Verlander99.50022220142.2154847614521054.79
+ Evan Reed01.000270027.2351815211244.88
Ian Krol*00-420129.0381716610234.97
+ Chad Smith00-100011.215771395.40
+ Drew VerHagen01.0001105.05330345.40
Joe Nathan43.5714102138.2402524516445.59
+ Jose Ortega01.0001001.104404127.00
+ Luke Putkonen00-2002.268822127.00
Total5846.55810410426929.1929446415912927894.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.