MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Milwaukee Brewers (71-57)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Scooter Gennett*1053394610425384319536.307.340.46950
Jonathan Lucroy11945962138422135948584.301.367.48674
Aramis Ramirez10137141111171135719593.299.346.45655
Carlos Gomez1194788213628421643511927.285.350.49283
Elian Herrera#49110113151033293.282.298.3457
Ryan Braun104417611152761673288811.276.327.48468
Martin Maldonado40881223503149230.261.343.42013
Gerardo Parra*1214345611120473327786.256.306.36940
Rickie Weeks98211305415152318643.256.332.40830
Khris Davis116419651063222063281073.253.307.48256
Lyle Overbay*9020620489043128481.233.323.33528
Jean Segura1164274999126428195616.232.270.31632
Jimmy Nelson814131000060.214.214.2860
Mark Reynolds1083414569902143421125.202.292.41341
+ Logan Schafer*531041119910611261.183.267.2889
+ Jeff Bianchi297041210063170.171.203.1861
+ Caleb Gindl*819030000450.158.304.1582
Kyle Lohse25512700041180.137.170.1370
Yovani Gallardo27441510011180.114.133.1360
Mike Fiers79010000050.111.111.1110
+ Irving Falu#2230030001451.100.200.1000
Marco Estrada27310300023120.097.176.0970
+ Matt Garza23441310000180.068.068.0910
Wily Peralta25464320021150.065.085.1090
+ Billy Buckner11000000000.000.000.0000
Zach Duke*581000000010.000.000.0000
+ Alfredo Figaro21000000000.000.000.0000
Tom Gorzelanny171000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Thornburg271000000000.000.500.0000
Total128434055310992432812952632496584.253.311.411-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Martin Maldonado00-1001.01000000.00
Lyle Overbay*00-1000.10000000.00
Tom Gorzelanny*00-170015.1162112170.59
Mike Fiers31.75073028.0144426301.29
+ Alfredo Figaro01.0002005.02111031.80
Zach Duke*401.000580048.1381512314602.23
Francisco Rodriguez44.5005803857.04118181012662.84
Jeremy Jeffress11.500160015.0175506103.00
Wily Peralta157.68225250157.0155665719461163.27
Yovani Gallardo87.53326260159.2156666016431223.38
Brandon Kintzler23.400490044.149191789223.45
Kyle Lohse117.61125250159.2155716218341143.49
+ Matt Garza77.50023230145.2122685810431043.58
Will Smith*13.250640155.1522523525743.74
Jimmy Nelson24.33388047.2512422313384.15
+ Tyler Thornburg31.750270029.2241414121284.25
+ Rob Wooten14.200390033.139171718294.59
Marco Estrada76.53827180129.1122696728401074.66
+ Billy Buckner01.0001105.26331444.76
+ Jim Henderson21.667140011.11410934177.15
+ Wei-Chung Wang*00-130017.0302321681211.12
Total7157.555128128391156.210905134641353319653.61

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.