MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Minnesota Twins (11-10)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Eduardo Nunez13010000100.333.500.3330
Chris Colabello21831027903264220.325.364.54218
Kurt Suzuki175861830117960.310.406.41413
Trevor Plouffe218117259111414170.309.412.48118
Jason Kubel*1968920411118220.294.377.42614
+ Josh Willingham617351001460.294.435.3533
Sam Fuld*9406113217381.275.326.52510
Eduardo Escobar#1122161003130.273.292.3182
Joe Mauer*21871723201515261.264.373.32212
Brian Dozier21852219106817246.224.356.44713
Josmil Pinto17541112104816150.222.408.46310
Aaron Hicks#2166612201713202.182.313.2587
Chris Herrmann*718130000250.167.250.1670
Pedro Florimon#18484611015134.125.208.1880
+ Oswaldo Arcia*418220101160.111.158.2220
+ Jason Bartlett33300000030.000.250.0000
Total217321161843741810511119514.251.354.387-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brian Duensing*00-8009.25000240.00
Michael Tonkin00-7005.04110141.80
Samuel Deduno01.00060014.2133307141.84
Caleb Thielbar*101.0009007.08221252.57
Casey Fien301.0009009.06330273.00
Glen Perkins*00-100510.074403143.60
Kyle Gibson31.75044022.12299011133.63
Anthony Swarzak101.00080010.010660475.40
Kevin Correia02.00044024.229171516125.47
Phil Hughes11.50044021.029151536206.43
Ricky Nolasco22.50055029.243222259136.67
Mike Pelfrey02.00044019.222181651587.32
Jared Burton01.0008008.089937510.13
Total1110.52421215190.220610910518751264.96

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.