MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Minnesota Twins (48-58)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jorge Polanco#56221103220.333.500.8334
Danny Santana#4717326551223208416.318.350.46232
Kurt Suzuki88303269319024128280.307.368.38947
+ Joe Mauer*76303388217122834643.271.342.35337
Eduardo Escobar#88287327726032118601.268.310.39029
Sam Fuld*591912050102221283413.262.353.36631
Chris Parmelee*521571641604168390.261.299.37610
Eduardo Nunez411251432223163194.256.279.37613
Kyle Gibson204010000020.250.250.2500
Trevor Plouffe87336438129274533811.241.312.40243
Brian Dozier10340372941901948538916.233.328.42259
Chris Colabello54190164413063812610.232.281.39522
+ Jason Kubel*4515612356111319591.224.313.29518
+ Josmil Pinto4313519304071620360.222.323.40712
Josh Willingham58185304151103038630.222.363.42234
Oswaldo Arcia*5419522437272017661.221.303.38520
Kevin Correia215011001010.200.200.4001
+ Aaron Hicks#481261625501927422.198.338.26213
Eric Fryer1328340001380.143.226.1432
+ Chris Herrmann*18423600013100.143.200.1430
+ Pedro Florimon#33767711018226.092.179.1320
+ Jason Bartlett33300000030.000.250.0000
Samuel Deduno224000000040.000.000.0000
Phil Hughes216000000040.000.000.0000
+ Kris Johnson*31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Ricky Nolasco182000000020.000.000.0000
Total1053577430874194137740336686754.244.318.370-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Ryan Pressly00-2005.02000110.00
+ Stephen Pryor00-1001.21100210.00
Brian Duensing*22.500400039.2341010313262.27
Casey Fien54.556500146.038131257362.35
Glen Perkins*301.0004502645.143181428562.78
Caleb Thielbar*201.000370035.030121128262.83
+ Matt Guerrier01.000270028.0301212110123.86
Kyle Gibson98.52920200114.11095150732613.94
Phil Hughes107.58821210131.2151616010121134.10
Anthony Swarzak201.000311052.2512624117284.10
Samuel Deduno25.286228077.0783937534604.32
Yohan Pino13.25077039.040191938304.38
Jared Burton22.500460142.2382321616324.43
+ Kris Johnson*01.00033013.1177729124.73
Kevin Correia513.27821210117.114671661331545.06
+ Michael Tonkin00-150012.1151182695.84
+ Ricky Nolasco57.41718180103.214068681628725.90
Logan Darnell*01.0002108.011771087.88
+ Mike Pelfrey03.00055023.2292321518107.99
Total4857.45710510528934.21002471447842586464.30

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.