MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Phillies (5-11)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
David Buchanan32011000000.500.5001.0001
Cody Asche*155141720234150.333.382.4908
Freddy Galvis#15513161118450.314.375.4318
Odubel Herrera*165571652034133.291.339.45510
Cesar Hernandez#1222351003350.227.308.2732
Jeff Francoeur1440592024480.225.295.4255
Andres Blanco#714131000030.214.267.2860
Ryan Howard*13462930143170.196.245.3263
Ben Revere*15536101202274.189.232.2831
Carlos Ruiz1138170001670.184.295.1842
Cole Hamels*46110000020.167.167.1670
Cameron Rupp518130000240.167.250.1671
Darin Ruf13342530123110.147.211.3241
Grady Sizemore*1430041001150.133.161.1670
Chase Utley*15503600292101.120.161.2400
Aaron Harang36100000020.000.000.0000
Dustin McGowan61000000010.000.000.0000
+ Sean O'Sullivan23100000120.000.250.0000
Jerome Williams36000000040.000.000.0000
Total1652641112215940391218.213.270.323-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Ken Giles00-7006.19600470.00
+ Cesar Jimenez*00-1000.20000010.00
Hector Neris00-1001.22000020.00
Jonathan Papelbon00-6036.11000060.00
Luis Garcia11.5008008.06110481.13
Aaron Harang21.66733018.1134415151.96
Jeanmar Gomez00-7007.210430363.52
Jerome Williams11.50033017.0239743133.71
Cole Hamels*02.00044024.0171110712233.75
+ Sean O'Sullivan01.00022011.010663374.91
Justin De Fratus#00-8009.0116516115.00
Dustin McGowan11.50061010.1106611175.23
Jake Diekman*01.0008006.07761679.00
David Buchanan03.00033013.22214140989.22
Total511.31316163140.0141746218661213.99

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.