MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 San Francisco Giants (56-44)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Angel Pagan#632413774141319192911.307.356.41139
Hunter Pence10140773124225133833739.305.360.47967
Buster Posey903293894180115329400.286.342.44150
Pablo Sandoval#9735846100172124427580.279.328.43949
Michael Morse973333692261144721880.276.327.48643
Madison Bumgarner2243711203121170.256.283.5127
+ Brandon Belt*46165224050102313483.242.304.45522
Brandon Crawford*96310387414884440812.239.323.41347
Ehire Adrianza#5189102160045191.236.281.3036
Gregor Blanco*8621522507311724479.233.315.30725
Tyler Colvin*5112716291032178411.228.277.40210
Joe Panik*20625132004570.210.265.2423
Adam Duvall724251023070.208.208.5002
+ Travis Ishikawa*15342711133110.206.263.3823
Hector Sanchez#64162732803287540.198.234.30212
Joaquin Arias6912372320084141.187.211.2034
+ Brandon Hicks7120427336182232770.162.280.31918
+ Dan Uggla4813013213021010400.162.241.2316
+ Juan Perez37456720122160.156.208.2670
+ Matt Cain15271400002130.148.233.1481
Ryan Vogelsong20351520021110.143.167.2000
Marco Scutaro410110000130.100.182.1000
Tim Lincecum*22352300014210.086.179.0860
Tim Hudson19370200012130.054.125.0540
Santiago Casilla341000000000.000.000.0000
Juan Gutierrez421000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos130000000000
Jean Machi441000000000.000.000.0000
Yusmeiro Petit2713000000080.000.000.0000
Total1013400405838164249138928078837.246.306.389-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jake Dunning00-1000.20000100.00
Santiago Casilla11.500340637.22064111280.96
Jeremy Affeldt*21.667410037.1276608271.45
Jean Machi501.000440240.1297719281.56
Javier Lopez*11.500400021.2186621092.49
Tim Hudson86.57119190126.11204439719812.78
George Kontos301.000130019.0156607202.84
Juan Gutierrez12.333420042.237161437302.95
Madison Bumgarner*117.61121210133.0131585011341353.38
Tim Lincecum96.60021201120.2102504912471083.65
Ryan Vogelsong57.41720200112.21195150832973.99
+ Matt Cain27.2221515090.18147421332704.18
Yusmeiro Petit33.500276068.0653332717714.24
Sergio Romo43.5714102238.230222289365.12
Total5644.56010110131909.0821367341752497513.38

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.