MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 San Francisco Giants (84-68)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buster Posey13951969161272218645640.310.362.49188
Angel Pagan#9538156115212327245215.302.342.39149
Joe Panik*6423027699211616270.300.344.37026
Hunter Pence152614104178291019725011713.290.345.46398
Pablo Sandoval#14755368157263166939820.284.331.42975
Michael Morse130436481223231661311190.280.338.47756
Travis Ishikawa*5694926413188270.277.333.43613
Andrew Susac28671118603186190.269.329.49314
Gregor Blanco*1373554692156434407416.259.339.36947
Joaquin Arias1021831647800138211.257.285.30113
Madison Bumgarner3363916203132280.254.284.4299
Brandon Crawford*144459501131910965561234.246.325.39068
+ Ehire Adrianza#5397102360055221.237.279.2996
Brandon Belt*52186254460112415553.237.299.44620
Matt Duffy275131220061120.235.278.2755
+ Tyler Colvin*5713916311032188451.223.268.38110
+ Hector Sanchez#66163832803288550.196.237.30112
Adam Duvall257171320243200.183.227.2963
Juan Perez5485121470135220.165.228.2822
+ Brandon Hicks7120427336182232770.162.280.31917
+ Dan Uggla5214114213021011460.149.229.2136
+ Matt Cain15271400002130.148.233.1481
Ryan Vogelsong30573620022190.105.150.1400
+ Marco Scutaro511110000130.091.167.0910
Tim Lincecum*31442300014260.068.146.0680
Yusmeiro Petit37212100001120.048.091.0480
Tim Hudson29500200012190.040.094.0400
+ Tony Abreu#34000000000.000.000.0000
Gary Brown52000000000.000.000.0000
Santiago Casilla511000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Dominguez23000000000.000.000.0000
Juan Gutierrez581000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos201000000000.000.000.0000
Jean Machi671000000000.000.000.0000
Jake Peavy30201000000120.000.000.0000
Guillermo Quiroz23000000000.000.000.0000
Total1525176631132724642124603412116354.256.314.392-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Erik Cordier00-3003.02000140.00
+ Jake Dunning00-1000.20000100.00
Chris Heston00-1001.00000120.00
Hunter Strickland00-5004.15000050.00
Santiago Casilla23.4005101754.1351311315431.82
Jean Machi71.875670263.0401313316491.86
Javier Lopez*11.500590035.02899217202.31
Jeremy Affeldt*42.667580051.1441414113362.45
Madison Bumgarner*189.66732320210.0188776818432142.91
George Kontos401.000200029.023101018253.10
Tim Hudson911.45029290179.2187786814311143.41
Yusmeiro Petit54.55637100106.188454310181183.64
Jake Peavy713.35030300190.2188888122591513.82
Sergio Romo64.6006102355.1422424912573.90
Ryan Vogelsong811.42130300174.1168787718551413.98
Juan Gutierrez12.333580061.0573028712414.13
+ Matt Cain27.2221515090.18147421332704.18
Tim Lincecum109.52630261151.1153868219631324.88
Brett Bochy00-1001.112211113.50
Mike Kickham*00-2002.085511122.50
Total8468.553152152431360.0123456752612435911353.48

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.