NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jared Sullinger4512972565767810446155366101333264-39
Avery Bradley4413442305444859641841156438961-67
Kelly Olynyk409791743446088361022166940297087
Brandon Bass459061663469512321018651232140-77
Tyler Zeller45897166295871030024760123140-113
Evan Turner451132165372597821611991974013106-119
Marcus Thornton3352310424931383691523013619-2
Tayshaun Prince33781102227283419391025012819-4
Marcus Smart316956717328414211375993453810
Nate Robinson334657120426402492397714322-98
Jae Crowder4666688197273526788933361420-42
Phil Pressey29353359817231243436420322-16
James Young128914320162011302220
Chris Douglas-Roberts121035218817124100-15
Shavlik Randolph1610162551004263422-17
Andre Dawkins42216001621001-4
Gerald Wallace201495126801202113931
Team Totals 45 - 1776 3948 671 889 342 1037 1950 1105 362 186 655 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jared Sullinger 45 28.8 .444 .750 .297 2.7 8.1 2.2 0.73 0.71 1.42 2.6 14.1
Avery Bradley 44 30.5 .423 .814 .348 0.5 2.6 1.5 0.86 0.20 1.39 2.2 13.0
Kelly Olynyk 40 24.5 .506 .682 .353 1.6 5.4 1.7 1.00 0.73 1.75 3.6 11.1
Brandon Bass 45 20.1 .480 .772 .200 1.2 4.1 1.1 0.51 0.47 0.89 1.7 9.5
Tyler Zeller 45 19.9 .563 .845 - 1.6 5.5 1.3 0.27 0.69 0.89 2.6 9.3
Evan Turner 45 25.2 .444 .756 .344 0.6 4.4 4.4 0.89 0.29 2.36 2.2 9.1
Marcus Thornton 33 15.8 .418 .816 .396 0.4 1.6 0.9 0.39 0.18 0.58 0.7 8.3
Tayshaun Prince 33 23.7 .449 .824 .487 0.7 3.1 1.5 0.36 0.24 0.58 0.8 7.6
Marcus Smart 31 22.4 .387 .683 .372 0.6 2.4 3.2 1.10 0.16 1.23 2.5 6.6
Nate Robinson 33 14.1 .348 .650 .261 0.4 1.2 2.3 0.42 0.09 0.67 2.1 5.8
Jae Crowder 46 14.5 .447 .771 .333 0.6 1.9 0.7 0.78 0.30 0.43 1.2 5.0
Phil Pressey 29 12.2 .357 .739 .279 0.2 1.5 2.2 0.69 0.10 0.76 1.1 3.4
James Young 12 7.4 .438 .000 .300 0.1 0.9 0.3 0.00 0.17 0.17 0.3 2.8
Chris Douglas-Roberts 12 8.6 .238 1.000 .143 0.1 1.0 0.3 0.08 0.00 0.00 1.2 1.6
Shavlik Randolph 16 6.3 .240 .500 .000 0.8 1.6 0.2 0.25 0.13 0.13 0.8 1.1
Andre Dawkins 4 5.5 .167 - .167 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.25 0.8 0.8
Gerald Wallace 20 7.5 .417 .750 .000 0.3 1.0 0.1 0.55 0.15 0.45 0.5 0.8
Team Totals 45 - .450 .755 .330 10.6 43.3 24.6 8.04 4.13 14.0 21.3 101.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.