NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Boston Celtics (25-56)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012-13 | 2013-14

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jeff Green81276947611562773491333893761375747163-334
Avery Bradley591818354807891117619322182631191-110
Jared Sullinger742041384899158203562086011183549119-12
Rajon Rondo309981413504267269016429440299-172
Brandon Bass81224134571620323625463863671102-385
Jerryd Bayless721686248617941187621214519460982-111
Kris Humphries6913762314611171440240967316164-176
Kelly Olynyk69137022448695117401123581043427105-10
Chris Johnson397608120737424112293282342221
Gerald Wallace581416116230471011964212143731497-174
Vitor Faverani37488641472437124012816142741-98
Phil Pressey7410897524126412810210023166583-9
Keith Bogans65536333633101-6
Chris Babb1312182600623163602-9
Vander Blue315241501310026
Ryan Gomes534380002410017
Joel Anthony32158102936003412113-35
Team Totals 81 - 2957 6799 1308 1683 568 1699 3448 1702 576 342 1169 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jeff Green 81 34.2 .412 .794 .342 0.7 4.6 1.7 0.7 0.6 2.01 2.2 16.8
Avery Bradley 59 30.8 .439 .802 .394 0.8 3.7 1.4 1.1 0.2 1.54 2.4 14.8
Jared Sullinger 74 27.6 .427 .778 .269 3.3 8.1 1.6 0.5 0.7 1.61 3.4 13.3
Rajon Rondo 30 33.3 .403 .627 .289 0.7 5.5 9.8 1.3 0.1 3.30 2.2 11.7
Brandon Bass 81 27.7 .482 .860 .400 2.0 5.7 1.1 0.4 0.9 1.26 2.3 11.0
Jerryd Bayless 72 23.4 .402 .797 .358 0.3 2.0 2.7 0.8 0.1 1.14 2.2 9.3
Kris Humphries 69 19.9 .501 .813 .000 1.8 5.9 1.0 0.4 0.9 0.93 2.0 8.4
Kelly Olynyk 69 19.9 .461 .812 .357 2.0 5.2 1.5 0.5 0.4 1.52 3.2 8.4
Chris Johnson 39 19.5 .391 .881 .336 0.7 2.4 0.7 0.6 0.1 0.56 1.6 6.2
Gerald Wallace 58 24.4 .504 .465 .297 0.6 3.7 2.5 1.3 0.2 1.67 1.4 5.1
Vitor Faverani 37 13.2 .435 .649 .300 1.1 3.5 0.4 0.4 0.7 1.11 2.0 4.4
Phil Pressey 74 14.7 .311 .634 .275 0.3 1.4 3.1 0.9 0.1 1.12 1.3 2.8
Keith Bogans 6 9.2 .500 1.000 .500 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.17 0.3 2.0
Chris Babb 13 9.3 .308 - .261 0.3 1.2 0.2 0.5 0.0 0.15 1.0 1.7
Vander Blue 3 5.0 .500 .200 .000 0.0 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.67 0.3 1.7
Ryan Gomes 5 6.8 .375 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.20 1.0 1.2
Joel Anthony 32 4.9 .345 .500 - 0.4 1.1 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.09 0.4 0.7
Team Totals 81 - .435 .777 .334 12.0 42.6 21.0 7.1 4.2 14.4 21.3 96.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
TRTotal Rebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
TRTotal Rebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.