NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kobe Bryant35120726671319624154184199197477128-294
Nick Young35836151405119129731878134221038-58
Jordan Hill471335248520921210238067244269-346
Carlos Boozer4611422514775796003195422955-180
Jeremy Lin461185165384111145421151132124918108-210
Wesley Johnson44129314736253675415216176343035-244
Wayne Ellington388031292792835421081135018219-24
Ed Davis471124157265621170033346265431-168
Jordan Clarkson25393541384252724422915521-36
Ronnie Price41937752133139311076515260448-83
Tarik Black33528661143054011691295296
Robert Sacre41620661602844001312714241750
Ryan Kelly17296195918238205014431121
Xavier Henry9863131424004330314
Julius Randle11413020000001-18
Team Totals 47 - 1753 4022 866 1160 311 899 2033 965 341 211 615 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kobe Bryant 35 34.5 .373 .813 .293 0.7 5.7 5.6 1.34 0.20 3.66 1.9 22.3
Nick Young 35 23.9 .373 .922 .390 0.3 2.3 1.0 0.63 0.29 1.09 2.0 14.1
Jordan Hill 47 28.4 .477 .760 .000 2.7 8.1 1.4 0.51 0.89 1.47 2.4 12.5
Carlos Boozer 46 24.8 .526 .594 - 1.6 6.9 1.2 0.48 0.20 1.20 2.7 12.2
Jeremy Lin 46 25.8 .430 .766 .365 0.3 2.5 4.6 1.07 0.39 2.35 2.7 10.5
Wesley Johnson 44 29.4 .406 .791 .355 0.7 3.7 1.7 0.77 0.68 0.80 2.1 9.1
Wayne Ellington 38 21.1 .462 .800 .389 0.4 3.0 1.3 0.47 0.05 0.50 1.0 8.6
Ed Davis 47 23.9 .592 .530 - 2.9 7.1 1.0 0.55 1.15 0.66 2.6 8.0
Jordan Clarkson 25 15.7 .391 .808 .292 0.6 1.7 1.2 0.60 0.20 0.84 1.0 6.3
Ronnie Price 41 22.9 .352 .795 .290 0.4 1.6 3.7 1.46 0.10 1.17 2.6 5.2
Tarik Black 33 16.0 .579 .556 .000 2.3 5.1 0.4 0.27 0.15 0.88 2.2 4.9
Robert Sacre 41 15.1 .413 .636 - 1.1 3.2 0.7 0.34 0.59 0.41 1.8 3.9
Ryan Kelly 17 17.4 .322 .783 .400 0.4 2.9 0.8 0.24 0.18 0.65 1.7 3.8
Xavier Henry 9 9.6 .231 .583 - 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.7 2.2
Julius Randle 1 14.0 .333 .000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 47 - .436 .747 .346 11.5 43.3 20.5 7.26 4.49 12.6 21.3 99.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.