NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (20-53)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kobe Bryant35120726671319624154184199197477128-294
Nick Young421000174476132148832259641231144-67
Jordan Hill65177833872712016437533973450100-349
Carlos Boozer661618357703911460045990381188-271
Jeremy Lin701812268617199250631691853298130159-224
Jordan Clarkson5111872064681081302892154152381076-167
Wayne Ellington64164725060751628823720810332249-107
Wesley Johnson6920172546118610679230274113584381-226
Jabari Brown10245326419251124151710214-5
Ed Davis711671258420821630053288459352-197
Ryan Kelly43918722246071329512154221629-59
Tarik Black5497211521351930129936142041-32
Ronnie Price43982772233645311096916567452-74
Robert Sacre60100910927150740019951283830-49
Xavier Henry9863131424004330314
Julius Randle11413020000001-18
Team Totals 73 - 2735 6270 1280 1715 472 1372 3220 1528 534 335 966 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kobe Bryant 35 34.5 .373 .813 .293 0.7 5.7 5.6 1.34 0.20 3.66 1.9 22.3
Nick Young 42 23.8 .366 .892 .369 0.4 2.3 1.0 0.55 0.26 1.05 2.0 13.4
Jordan Hill 65 27.4 .465 .732 .429 2.6 8.2 1.5 0.52 0.77 1.54 2.4 12.3
Carlos Boozer 66 24.5 .508 .623 - 1.5 7.0 1.4 0.58 0.17 1.33 2.7 12.2
Jeremy Lin 70 25.9 .434 .796 .373 0.3 2.6 4.7 1.16 0.43 2.27 2.6 11.4
Jordan Clarkson 51 23.3 .440 .831 .304 0.9 3.0 3.0 0.75 0.20 1.49 1.8 10.7
Wayne Ellington 64 25.7 .412 .823 .371 0.5 3.3 1.6 0.50 0.03 0.77 1.2 10.0
Wesley Johnson 69 29.2 .416 .811 .343 0.8 4.0 1.6 0.84 0.62 1.17 2.1 9.8
Jabari Brown 10 24.5 .500 .760 .458 0.1 1.5 1.7 1.00 0.20 1.40 1.0 9.4
Ed Davis 71 23.5 .614 .503 - 2.9 7.5 1.2 0.63 1.31 0.73 2.6 8.4
Ryan Kelly 43 21.3 .321 .845 .337 0.3 2.8 1.3 0.51 0.37 0.67 1.9 5.5
Tarik Black 54 18.0 .540 .548 .000 2.3 5.5 0.7 0.26 0.37 0.76 2.4 5.2
Ronnie Price 43 22.8 .345 .800 .284 0.4 1.6 3.8 1.56 0.09 1.21 2.7 5.1
Robert Sacre 60 16.8 .402 .676 - 1.3 3.3 0.9 0.47 0.63 0.50 1.8 4.5
Xavier Henry 9 9.6 .231 .583 - 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.7 2.2
Julius Randle 1 14.0 .333 .000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 73 - .436 .746 .344 11.6 44.1 20.9 7.32 4.59 12.7 21.3 98.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.