NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (30-41)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker51176731781819924075237186262743081-116
Al Jefferson61191247397710515925528104467764-109
Mo Williams6017963047571431671083121593964314154-101
Gerald Henderson6919953087061681953611723718544209514
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist551587224482150214004167730386373
Lance Stephenson571524198526661061699272238378123-208
Cody Zeller6214871723731271641136210034496216
Marvin Williams67171517340846678322631779562853-113
Brian Roberts6311961553955763501639414323650-65
P.J. Hairston36537692152226431377316161317-64
Jannero Pargo97315352292238003-2
Bismack Biyombo539187714273131003119137342-2
Jason Maxiell50698601513967001419134120-89
Jeffery Taylor1815519521222618228619-73
Troy Daniels402773711256298826173014-51
Noah Vonleh161091229121615342265-30
Team Totals 71 - 2542 6023 1229 1647 413 1311 3152 1455 423 396 846 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kemba Walker 51 34.6 .388 .829 .316 0.6 3.6 5.1 1.45 0.59 1.59 1.6 17.8
Al Jefferson 61 31.3 .484 .660 .400 1.6 8.7 1.7 0.75 1.26 1.05 2.2 17.3
Mo Williams 60 29.9 .402 .856 .346 0.3 2.7 6.6 0.72 0.23 2.57 2.4 14.3
Gerald Henderson 69 28.9 .436 .862 .308 0.5 3.4 2.7 0.64 0.29 1.38 1.6 11.9
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 55 28.9 .465 .701 - 2.0 7.6 1.4 0.55 0.69 1.15 2.1 10.9
Lance Stephenson 57 26.7 .376 .623 .162 0.7 4.8 4.2 0.65 0.14 2.16 2.2 8.4
Cody Zeller 62 24.0 .461 .774 1.000 1.6 5.8 1.6 0.55 0.79 1.00 2.5 7.6
Marvin Williams 67 25.6 .424 .687 .367 0.7 4.7 1.2 0.84 0.42 0.79 2.0 7.1
Brian Roberts 63 19.0 .392 .905 .307 0.2 1.5 2.3 0.37 0.10 0.79 1.1 6.6
P.J. Hairston 36 14.9 .321 .846 .314 0.4 2.0 0.4 0.44 0.36 0.47 1.4 5.6
Jannero Pargo 9 8.1 .429 1.000 .409 0.0 0.3 0.9 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.9 4.6
Bismack Biyombo 53 17.3 .542 .557 - 2.4 5.9 0.2 0.25 1.38 0.79 2.2 4.3
Jason Maxiell 50 14.0 .397 .582 - 1.3 2.8 0.2 0.26 0.82 0.40 1.6 3.2
Jeffery Taylor 18 8.6 .365 .545 .333 0.3 1.2 0.4 0.33 0.06 0.50 0.8 3.1
Troy Daniels 40 6.9 .330 .833 .330 0.2 0.7 0.4 0.08 0.0 0.35 0.8 2.7
Noah Vonleh 16 6.8 .414 .750 .200 0.8 2.1 0.1 0.13 0.38 0.31 0.4 2.3
Team Totals 71 - .422 .746 .315 10.0 44.4 20.5 5.96 5.58 11.2 18.5 94.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.