NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kemba Walker42149527869616720366206158220582470-87
Al Jefferson371165287587711040130566194638-168
Gerald Henderson4411661804108295196612499211454-32
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist3284411726587129002254716193826
Gary Neal38836128358849834120877015147-92
Lance Stephenson32981127335416896119415422575-150
Cody Zeller451087122271981301125671253448-22
Brian Roberts468201142754651391076110217440-52
Marvin Williams43106210624624374513419350361135-51
P.J. Hairston33488621931518381236915151315-13
Bismack Biyombo386676210950990023768533052
Jannero Pargo97315352292238003-2
Jeffery Taylor6447174102594202-11
Jason Maxiell3041935892036007868149-13
Noah Vonleh9687184613182212-20
Team Totals 46 - 1647 3904 795 1086 263 849 2017 920 264 239 540 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kemba Walker 42 35.6 .399 .823 .320 0.7 3.8 5.2 1.38 0.57 1.67 1.6 18.8
Al Jefferson 37 31.5 .489 .683 .000 1.6 8.2 1.8 0.51 1.24 1.03 2.1 17.4
Gerald Henderson 44 26.5 .439 .863 .288 0.5 2.8 2.3 0.48 0.32 1.23 1.7 10.5
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 32 26.4 .442 .674 - 1.8 7.0 1.5 0.50 0.59 1.19 2.0 10.0
Gary Neal 38 22.0 .358 .857 .283 0.3 2.3 1.8 0.39 0.03 1.24 1.7 9.8
Lance Stephenson 32 30.7 .379 .603 .148 0.9 6.1 4.8 0.69 0.16 2.34 2.4 9.5
Cody Zeller 45 24.2 .450 .754 1.000 1.6 5.7 1.6 0.56 0.76 1.07 2.5 7.6
Brian Roberts 46 17.8 .415 .902 .364 0.2 1.3 2.2 0.37 0.09 0.87 1.0 6.8
Marvin Williams 43 24.7 .431 .649 .336 0.7 4.5 1.2 0.84 0.26 0.81 1.8 6.5
P.J. Hairston 33 14.8 .321 .833 .309 0.5 2.1 0.5 0.45 0.39 0.45 1.4 5.4
Bismack Biyombo 38 17.6 .569 .505 - 2.6 6.2 0.2 0.21 1.39 0.79 2.1 4.6
Jannero Pargo 9 8.1 .429 1.000 .409 0.0 0.3 0.9 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.9 4.6
Jeffery Taylor 6 7.3 .412 .400 .400 0.7 1.5 0.7 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.0 3.3
Jason Maxiell 30 14.0 .393 .556 - 1.2 2.6 0.2 0.27 0.47 0.30 1.5 3.0
Noah Vonleh 9 7.6 .389 .667 .333 0.4 2.0 0.2 0.22 0.11 0.22 0.7 2.1
Team Totals 46 - .422 .732 .310 10.4 43.8 20.0 5.74 5.20 11.0 18.6 94.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.