NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Al Jefferson2582921043360860120148132928-167
Kemba Walker258851413697910133106108141341137-155
Gary Neal19465781915465215850368022-34
Lance Stephenson25819107277335285317112019357-127
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist1125434683043005610366-70
Cody Zeller255966814862810013130101725-46
Gerald Henderson2354571153252993151299519-93
Brian Roberts254366315119232059275510215-56
Marvin Williams23557561258112671702311419-126
P.J. Hairston14214258091017532610677-28
Jannero Pargo762133122719150021
Bismack Biyombo1825325432042001005326133
Noah Vonleh3243712128010010
Jason Maxiell1518617431400282346-7
Team Totals 25 - 911 2119 403 551 142 453 1028 514 130 114 275 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Al Jefferson 25 33.2 .485 .698 .000 1.6 8.0 1.9 0.52 1.16 1.12 2.1 19.2
Kemba Walker 25 35.4 .382 .782 .311 0.7 4.3 5.6 1.36 0.44 1.48 2.0 15.8
Gary Neal 19 24.5 .408 .831 .362 0.4 2.6 1.9 0.42 0.00 1.16 1.9 12.2
Lance Stephenson 25 32.8 .386 .635 .151 1.0 6.8 4.8 0.76 0.12 2.28 2.3 10.2
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 11 23.1 .500 .698 - 1.4 5.1 0.9 0.27 0.55 0.55 2.1 8.9
Cody Zeller 25 23.8 .459 .765 - 1.5 5.2 1.2 0.40 0.68 1.00 2.6 7.9
Gerald Henderson 23 23.7 .464 .862 .290 0.4 2.2 1.3 0.39 0.22 0.83 1.6 7.7
Brian Roberts 25 17.4 .417 .826 .339 0.2 1.1 2.2 0.40 0.08 0.60 1.0 6.6
Marvin Williams 23 24.2 .448 .727 .366 0.5 3.0 1.0 0.48 0.17 0.83 1.9 6.3
P.J. Hairston 14 15.3 .313 .900 .321 0.4 1.9 0.7 0.43 0.50 0.50 1.6 5.4
Jannero Pargo 7 8.9 .419 1.000 .368 0.0 0.1 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.29 1.0 5.0
Bismack Biyombo 18 14.1 .581 .476 - 2.2 5.6 0.3 0.17 1.44 0.72 1.7 3.9
Noah Vonleh 3 8.0 .429 .500 .500 0.3 2.7 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.3 2.7
Jason Maxiell 15 12.4 .395 .250 - 0.7 1.9 0.1 0.20 0.27 0.40 1.3 2.3
Team Totals 25 - .430 .731 .313 9.2 41.1 20.6 5.20 4.56 10.2 18.6 94.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.