NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Al Jefferson144671282593859001042491518-64
Kemba Walker144807519537521859676920423-49
Gary Neal12308501203741153336206015-20
Lance Stephenson144875815221347321207611336-43
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist61402032192700338156-42
Cody Zeller1432040812841006916591716
Jannero Pargo3367182241110000-6
Marvin Williams14354388100184444167112-79
Gerald Henderson122482665896162715817-35
P.J. Hairston81111437561026117135-11
Brian Roberts142362774111172814348110-23
Bismack Biyombo791917814003322117-7
Noah Vonleh212251211201007
Jason Maxiell12145153114002302461
Team Totals 15 - 540 1242 244 337 88 270 617 308 87 61 182 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Al Jefferson 14 33.4 .494 .644 - 2.2 7.4 1.7 0.64 1.07 1.29 2.2 21.0
Kemba Walker 14 34.3 .385 .712 .305 0.7 4.8 4.9 1.43 0.29 1.64 2.1 14.6
Gary Neal 12 25.7 .417 .902 .455 0.4 3.0 1.7 0.50 0.00 1.25 2.0 12.7
Lance Stephenson 14 34.8 .382 .618 .219 1.3 8.6 5.4 0.79 0.21 2.57 2.4 10.3
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 6 23.3 .625 .704 - 1.2 5.5 1.3 0.17 0.83 1.00 2.2 9.8
Cody Zeller 14 22.9 .494 .683 - 1.4 4.9 1.1 0.36 0.64 1.21 2.6 7.7
Jannero Pargo 3 12.0 .389 1.000 .364 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.3 6.7
Marvin Williams 14 25.3 .469 - .409 0.6 3.1 1.1 0.50 0.07 0.86 1.8 6.7
Gerald Henderson 12 20.7 .400 .889 .375 0.3 2.3 1.3 0.67 0.08 0.58 1.3 5.5
P.J. Hairston 8 13.9 .378 .833 .385 0.4 1.4 0.9 0.13 0.38 0.63 1.6 5.4
Brian Roberts 14 16.9 .365 1.000 .250 0.2 1.0 2.4 0.57 0.07 0.71 0.7 5.1
Bismack Biyombo 7 13.0 .529 .571 - 2.0 4.7 0.3 0.29 1.57 1.00 1.9 3.7
Noah Vonleh 2 6.0 .400 .500 1.000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.5 3.0
Jason Maxiell 12 12.1 .484 .250 - 0.8 1.9 0.0 0.17 0.33 0.50 1.5 2.6
Team Totals 15 - .435 .724 .326 9.3 41.1 20.5 5.80 4.07 11.1 18.9 94.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.