NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (19-38-5)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CTyler Ennis61151833-193751114310.49
CZemgus Girgensons61151530-162513111513.04
LWMatt Moulson5991928-1221021098.26
RWChris Stewart60111425-30635001169.48
RWBrian Gionta4971219-516002937.53
CBrian Flynn5351217-38000736.85
DZach Bogosian4831114462000823.66
LWNicolas Deslauriers625813-1564001549.26
LWMarcus Foligno376713-2450004015.00
DNikita Zadorov4231013-1237201397.69
RWTorrey Mitchell505712-5260024411.36
DRasmus Ristolainen594711-2918200844.76
CCody Hodgson58369-226000843.57
DAndrej Meszaros42268-830000385.26
DAndre Benoit42156-820010313.23
DJosh Gorges46066-2816000280.00
DMike Weber49156-1549000283.57
DTyson Strachan31055-1635000240.00
CCody McCormick33134-940010313.23
RWPatrick Kaleta33033-632000210.00
DMark Pysyk721342001450.00
CMikhail Grigorenko12112-50100128.33
LWJohan Larsson19112-14000156.67
CPhilip Varone8202-440001020.00
CSam Reinhart9011-1200030.00
CTim Schaller6101-10000616.67
RWJoel Armia1000000000-
CZac Dalpe20000000020.00
LWMatt Ellis19000-62000110.00
DJake McCabe20000000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Michal Neuvirth2614842.9561631073895.918
Matt Hackett1584.0701010437.892

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.