NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (5-13-2)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CTyler Ennis206612-8212104214.29
RWDrew Stafford204812-10312013710.81
CZemgus Girgensons206410440104015.00
LWMatt Moulson20268-52000375.41
RWBrian Gionta20246-44001345.88
LWNicolas Deslauriers20235-2280011811.11
DTyler Myers20145-733000362.78
CBrian Flynn11224000001414.29
DTyson Strachan10044-2400030.00
LWMarcus Foligno14213-740001711.76
CCody McCormick20033-620000220.00
DAndrej Meszaros14033-716000120.00
RWTorrey Mitchell20213-4140001612.50
DRasmus Ristolainen20123-810000224.55
CCody Hodgson20112-106000263.85
RWChris Stewart20112-1218000472.13
DMike Weber17022-52400070.00
DJosh Gorges17011-8600090.00
CSam Reinhart9011-1200030.00
DNikita Zadorov901141100060.00
DAndre Benoit14000-128000130.00
RWPatrick Kaleta1000-220000-
LWJohan Larsson4000-1000010.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jhonas Enroth116453.632811039390.900
Michal Neuvirth105672.853511027339.920

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.