NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Islanders (0-0)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012-13 | 2013-14
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Okposo71274269-95150419513.85
CJohn Tavares59244266-64080418812.77
CFrans Nielsen80253358-11852016714.97
LWJosh Bailey7783038-826201988.16
RWMichael Grabner64121426-10120321378.76
CBrock Nelson72141226-101230113210.61
DThomas Hickey8241822534000964.17
RWCal Clutterbuck7312719-9500311726.98
DTravis Hamonic69315182682001342.24
RWColin McDonald7081018-2234000968.33
C* Ryan Strome3771118-18401897.87
CCasey Cizikas8061016-1230101797.59
DMatt Donovan5221416-926100862.33
DCalvin de Haan5131316-730101714.23
CAnders Lee2295143142006813.24
LWMatt Martin798614-11900031206.67
DLubomir Visnovsky243811-110201348.82
RWPierre-Marc Bouchard28459-912101517.84
DBrian Strait47369-1414000407.50
LWEric Boulton23224088000219.52
DMatt Carkner53033-10149000500.00
DRadek Martinek1303344000120.00
DAaron Ness20123-1310000234.35
D* Kevin Czuczman13022-514000240.00
LW* Mike Halmo20101-132000254.00
LW* John Persson10101-46000166.25
C* Johan Sundstrom1101106000130.00
LW* Brett Gallant400001700030.00
RW* Justin Johnson2000-170000-
D* Scott Mayfield5000-3700070.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Evgeni Nabokov4022542.7415148641031085.905
Kevin Poulin2816253.29111614089820.891
Anders Nilsson1911013.118722057548.896
Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
* = Rookie Player

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.